|
Our Media/Results from Penn State XC National
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2013 Results - Penn State XC NationalPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Oct 18th 2013, 7:50pm
Website:Click here Results by: Runhigh.com MENS 5.2M
PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD
1 P S U Alum 19 1 2 3 5 8 33 35 26:24 0:1:00
2 Lock Haven 52 4 9 11 12 16 17 18 27:23 1:23
3 Detroit Mercy 64 6 7 13 15 23 24 25 27:26 1:20
4 St. Francis (Pa ) 113 14 20 21 28 30 36 28:14 1:06
5 Robert Morris 114 10 22 26 27 29 31 32 28:14 1:09
6 Bloomsburg 167 19 34 37 38 39 40 41 29:32 2:12
Incomplete Teams: Hofstra, Penn State, Una-Penn State
PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1. P S U Alum
1 Kyle Dawson 25:53 4:59
2 Owen Dawson 26:03 5:00
3 Sam Masters 26:26 5:05
5 Vince McNally 26:43 5:08
8 Brian Fuller 26:53 5:10
33 Matt Groves 29:32 5:41
35 Kevin Fuller 29:45 5:43
Total Time = 2:11:58 Total Places = 19
2. Lock Haven
4 Alex Monroe, Sr 26:27 5:05
9 Dylan Mountain, So 27:25 5:16
11 Ben Robinson, So 27:35 5:18
12 Vince Fadale, Jr 27:37 5:19
16 Korey Replogle, Fr 27:50 5:21
17 Matt Guiod, So 27:53 5:22
18 Tyler Hileman, Sr 27:53 5:22
Total Time = 2:16:54 Total Places = 52
3. Detroit Mercy
6 Ryan Hofsess, Jr 26:45 5:09
7 Martin Nelkie, Sr 26:49 5:09
13 Austin Wigent, So 27:41 5:19
15 Derek Gielarowski, So 27:48 5:21
23 Sam Felton, Sr 28:05 5:24
24 George Holman, Jr 28:08 5:24
25 Ylli Alla, Jr 28:16 5:26
Total Time = 2:17:08 Total Places = 64
4. St. Francis (Pa )
14 Kyle Penney, So 27:42 5:20
20 Christopher DeLaney, Sr 27:57 5:22
21 Ryan Kennedy, So 28:03 5:24
28 Gordon Phipps III, Fr 28:37 5:30
30 Shaun Allen, Fr 28:48 5:32
36 Eyoseyas Afework, Fr 29:49 5:44
Total Time = 2:21:07 Total Places = 113
5. Robert Morris
10 Mac Byrne-Houser, Sr 27:29 5:17
22 Ryan Hertzog, Fr 28:04 5:24
26 Richard Lednak, So 28:22 5:27
27 Nick Gentile, Sr 28:33 5:29
29 Ryan Brown, So 28:38 5:30
31 Matt Haupt, Fr 28:52 5:33
32 Drew Gerberich, So 29:07 5:36
Total Time = 2:21:06 Total Places = 114
6. Bloomsburg
19 Kyle Phillips, Jr 27:55 5:22
34 Eric Murray, Fr 29:42 5:43
37 Danny Dugan, Fr 29:57 5:46
38 Jake Plachko, Fr 29:58 5:46
39 Anthony DiLucido, Fr 30:07 5:47
40 Shawn Brown, Fr 30:13 5:49
41 Collin Wainwright, Fr 30:20 5:50
Total Time = 2:27:39 Total Places = 167
TEAM
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME PACE TEAM
1 1 Kyle Dawson 25:53 4:59 P S U Alum
2 2 Owen Dawson 26:03 5:00 P S U Alum
3 3 Sam Masters 26:26 5:05 P S U Alum
4 4 Alex Monroe, Sr 26:27 5:05 Lock Haven
5 Billy Cvecko 26:35 5:07 Unattached
6 5 Vince McNally 26:43 5:08 P S U Alum
7 6 Ryan Hofsess, Jr 26:45 5:09 Detroit Mercy
8 7 Martin Nelkie, Sr 26:49 5:09 Detroit Mercy
9 8 Brian Fuller 26:53 5:10 P S U Alum
10 Curtis Jewett 26:59 5:11 Una-Penn State *
11 Daniel Rono, Sr 27:03 5:12 Hofstra
12 Ean DiSilvio 27:09 5:13 Una-Penn State
13 9 Dylan Mountain, So 27:25 5:16 Lock Haven
14 10 Mac Byrne-Houser, Sr 27:29 5:17 Robert Morris
15 11 Ben Robinson, So 27:35 5:18 Lock Haven
16 12 Vince Fadale, Jr 27:37 5:19 Lock Haven
17 13 Austin Wigent, So 27:41 5:19 Detroit Mercy
18 14 Kyle Penney, So 27:42 5:20 St. Francis (Pa )
19 15 Derek Gielarowski, So 27:48 5:21 Detroit Mercy
20 16 Korey Replogle, Fr 27:50 5:21 Lock Haven
21 17 Matt Guiod, So 27:53 5:22 Lock Haven
22 18 Tyler Hileman, Sr 27:53 5:22 Lock Haven
23 19 Kyle Phillips, Jr 27:55 5:22 Bloomsburg
24 20 Christopher DeLaney, Sr 27:57 5:22 St. Francis (Pa )
25 Jack Miller 27:59 5:23 Una-Penn State *
26 21 Ryan Kennedy, So 28:03 5:24 St. Francis (Pa )
27 22 Ryan Hertzog, Fr 28:04 5:24 Robert Morris
28 23 Sam Felton, Sr 28:05 5:24 Detroit Mercy
29 24 George Holman, Jr 28:08 5:24 Detroit Mercy
30 Za'von Watkins, Fr 28:11 5:25 Penn State
31 25 Ylli Alla, Jr 28:16 5:26 Detroit Mercy
32 Jordan Crawford 28:18 5:26 Una-Penn State
33 Jon Colwell 28:21 5:27 Una-Penn State
34 26 Richard Lednak, So 28:22 5:27 Robert Morris
35 27 Nick Gentile, Sr 28:33 5:29 Robert Morris
36 Bobby Hill 28:33 5:29 Una-Penn State *
37 28 Gordon Phipps III, Fr 28:37 5:30 St. Francis (Pa )
38 29 Ryan Brown, So 28:38 5:30 Robert Morris
39 Seth Robbins, Jr 28:42 5:31 Lock Haven
40 Jack Finlayson, Fr 28:45 5:32 Hofstra
41 30 Shaun Allen, Fr 28:48 5:32 St. Francis (Pa )
42 31 Matt Haupt, Fr 28:52 5:33 Robert Morris
43 Tom Damiani, Fr 29:03 5:35 Penn State
44 32 Drew Gerberich, So 29:07 5:36 Robert Morris
45 Riley Leder, Fr 29:08 5:36 Hofstra
46 Darryl Jones, Jr 29:14 5:37 Robert Morris
47 Marshall Bruce, Fr 29:17 5:38 Robert Morris
48 Freddie Thompson, Sr 29:17 5:38 Robert Morris
49 33 Matt Groves 29:32 5:41 P S U Alum
50 Michael Molchaney, Sr 29:34 5:41 Robert Morris
51 34 Eric Murray, Fr 29:42 5:43 Bloomsburg
52 35 Kevin Fuller 29:45 5:43 P S U Alum
53 36 Eyoseyas Afework, Fr 29:49 5:44 St. Francis (Pa )
54 Joshua Carolin, So 29:55 5:45 Detroit Mercy
55 37 Danny Dugan, Fr 29:57 5:46 Bloomsburg
56 38 Jake Plachko, Fr 29:58 5:46 Bloomsburg
57 Kevin Dailey, Fr 30:00 5:46 Robert Morris
58 39 Anthony DiLucido, Fr 30:07 5:47 Bloomsburg
59 40 Shawn Brown, Fr 30:13 5:49 Bloomsburg
60 41 Collin Wainwright, Fr 30:20 5:50 Bloomsburg
61 Zach Gilliom, So 30:21 5:50 Bloomsburg
62 Mike Simon, Fr 30:33 5:52 Hofstra
63 Sean Hodgins, Fr 30:51 5:56 Bloomsburg
64 James Wilson, Fr 32:14 6:12 Bloomsburg
65 Kyle Klosinski, Fr 34:57 6:43 Bloomsburg
WOMENS 6K
PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD
1 West Virginia 28 2 3 4 5 14 31 40 21:41 0:58
2 Lehigh 78 9 11 13 15 30 32 33 22:19 0:56
3 James Madison 82 6 12 17 20 27 28 37 22:21 0:55
4 Penn State 106 16 19 22 23 26 29 45 22:32 0:20
5 Bloomsburg 143 1 8 35 46 53 57 64 23:00 3:13
6 Towson 160 10 25 36 39 50 61 63 23:11 2:21
7 Detroit Mercy 178 7 38 42 44 47 54 66 23:22 2:20
8 Robert Morris 199 21 34 41 51 52 58 62 23:38 1:56
9 St. Francis (Pa ) 224 24 43 48 49 60 65 69 23:55 2:08
10 Hofstra 255 18 55 56 59 67 68 24:23 3:10
Incomplete Teams: Una-Wvu
PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1. West Virginia
2 Kelly Williams, So 21:22 5:44
3 Jillian Forsey, Fr 21:23 5:45
4 Sarah Martinelli, Sr 21:30 5:47
5 Savanna Plombon, Jr 21:47 5:51
14 Paige Szabat, Fr 22:19 6:00
31 Peyton Hampson, Fr 22:52 6:09
40 Allison Pettit, Sr 23:30 6:19
Total Time = 1:48:21 Total Places = 28
2. Lehigh
9 Jennifer Markham, So 21:56 5:54
11 Ingrid Simon, Jr 22:09 5:57
13 Rosemarie Roessel, Sr 22:15 5:59
15 Elizabeth Weiler, So 22:20 6:00
30 Katherine Howley, Sr 22:51 6:08
32 Carlie Skellington, So 22:58 6:10
33 Peggy Lai, Sr 23:01 6:11
Total Time = 1:51:31 Total Places = 78
3. James Madison
6 Jenna Flickinger, So 21:51 5:52
12 Tessa Mundell, Fr 22:11 5:58
17 Meghan Malloy, Fr 22:22 6:01
20 Lillie Brown, Fr 22:32 6:03
27 Rachel Hagen, Jr 22:46 6:07
28 Tiel Westbrook, Jr 22:46 6:07
37 Kelsey Langton, Jr 23:25 6:17
Total Time = 1:51:42 Total Places = 82
4. Penn State
16 Julie Kocjancic, Fr 22:21 6:00
19 Lauren Mills, Jr 22:30 6:03
22 Gabrielle Cocco, Sr 22:34 6:04
23 Cara Ulizio, Fr 22:34 6:04
26 Danielle Kocjancic, Sr 22:41 6:06
29 Audrey Houghton, So 22:50 6:08
45 Gwenn Porter, Sr 23:47 6:24
Total Time = 1:52:40 Total Places = 106
5. Bloomsburg
1 Victoria Davis, Sr 21:16 5:43
8 Lauren Lehman, Jr 21:54 5:53
35 Courtney Werner, Sr 23:16 6:15
46 Bridget McDermott, Sr 24:03 6:28
53 Teresa Ortiz, Fr 24:29 6:35
57 Kate Dodds, So 24:37 6:37
64 Keelan McDonald, Fr 25:13 6:47
Total Time = 1:54:58 Total Places = 143
6. Towson
10 Elizabeth Tauber, Jr 22:03 5:56
25 Ashley Simmons, Jr 22:38 6:05
36 Megan Knoblock, Fr 23:20 6:16
39 Kara Bucaro, Jr 23:27 6:18
50 Michelle Vanagas, Fr 24:24 6:33
61 Karen Cohen, So 24:45 6:39
63 Bethann Ilgenfritz, Fr 25:01 6:43
Total Time = 1:55:52 Total Places = 160
7. Detroit Mercy
7 Louisa Coppola, Sr 21:52 5:53
38 Ciara Curley-Poppe, Sr 23:25 6:18
42 Sara Taylor, Jr 23:37 6:21
44 Devon Sutton, Fr 23:43 6:22
47 Samantha Zakalowski, Fr 24:11 6:30
54 Zeinab Baydoun, Jr 24:29 6:35
66 Victoria Eger, Sr 25:26 6:50
Total Time = 1:56:48 Total Places = 178
8. Robert Morris
21 Lindsay Erath, Sr 22:32 6:03
34 Marissa Polk, Jr 23:11 6:14
41 Kacie Erb, Fr 23:31 6:19
51 Brianna Iannarelli, Jr 24:25 6:34
52 Brittany Shay, So 24:28 6:35
58 Alexis Ebersole, Jr 24:37 6:37
62 Alley Zielinski, Jr 24:56 6:42
Total Time = 1:58:07 Total Places = 199
9. St. Francis (Pa )
24 Kylie Jackson, Jr 22:35 6:04
43 Feleisha Wright, Sr 23:43 6:22
48 Madeline Berry, Fr 24:14 6:31
49 Colleen Kelly, Sr 24:17 6:31
60 Madison Fiaschetti, Fr 24:43 6:39
65 Rebecca Johnson, Fr 25:15 6:47
69 Sara Vallelunga, So 26:49 7:12
Total Time = 1:59:32 Total Places = 224
10. Hofstra
18 Becky Celorio, So 22:29 6:02
55 Kristin Mathis, Sr 24:31 6:35
56 Eva Holtermann, Jr 24:35 6:36
59 Brittney Towner, Sr 24:38 6:37
67 Lisa Eberwein, So 25:38 6:53
68 Jacklyn McKnight, Sr 26:34 7:08
Total Time = 2:01:51 Total Places = 255
TEAM
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME PACE TEAM
1 1 Victoria Davis, Sr 21:16 5:43 Bloomsburg
2 2 Kelly Williams, So 21:22 5:44 West Virginia
3 3 Jillian Forsey, Fr 21:23 5:45 West Virginia
4 4 Sarah Martinelli, Sr 21:30 5:47 West Virginia
5 Amy Cashin 21:45 5:51 Una-Wvu*
6 5 Savanna Plombon, Jr 21:47 5:51 West Virginia
7 6 Jenna Flickinger, So 21:51 5:52 James Madison
8 7 Louisa Coppola, Sr 21:52 5:53 Detroit Mercy
9 8 Lauren Lehman, Jr 21:54 5:53 Bloomsburg
10 9 Jennifer Markham, So 21:56 5:54 Lehigh
11 Megan Yuan 22:00 5:55 Una-Wvu
12 10 Elizabeth Tauber, Jr 22:03 5:56 Towson
13 11 Ingrid Simon, Jr 22:09 5:57 Lehigh
14 12 Tessa Mundell, Fr 22:11 5:58 James Madison
15 13 Rosemarie Roessel, Sr 22:15 5:59 Lehigh
16 14 Paige Szabat, Fr 22:19 6:00 West Virginia
17 15 Elizabeth Weiler, So 22:20 6:00 Lehigh
18 16 Julie Kocjancic, Fr 22:21 6:00 Penn State
19 17 Meghan Malloy, Fr 22:22 6:01 James Madison
20 18 Becky Celorio, So 22:29 6:02 Hofstra
21 19 Lauren Mills, Jr 22:30 6:03 Penn State
22 20 Lillie Brown, Fr 22:32 6:03 James Madison
23 21 Lindsay Erath, Sr 22:32 6:03 Robert Morris
24 Corinne Kule 22:33 6:04 Una-Wvu
25 22 Gabrielle Cocco, Sr 22:34 6:04 Penn State
26 23 Cara Ulizio, Fr 22:34 6:04 Penn State
27 24 Kylie Jackson, Jr 22:35 6:04 St. Francis (Pa )
28 25 Ashley Simmons, Jr 22:38 6:05 Towson
29 26 Danielle Kocjancic, Sr 22:41 6:06 Penn State
30 Rachel Fields 22:42 6:06 Una-Wvu*
31 27 Rachel Hagen, Jr 22:46 6:07 James Madison
32 28 Tiel Westbrook, Jr 22:46 6:07 James Madison
33 Brynn Harshbarger 22:46 6:07 Una-Wvu*
34 29 Audrey Houghton, So 22:50 6:08 Penn State
35 30 Katherine Howley, Sr 22:51 6:08 Lehigh
36 31 Peyton Hampson, Fr 22:52 6:09 West Virginia
37 32 Carlie Skellington, So 22:58 6:10 Lehigh
38 33 Peggy Lai, Sr 23:01 6:11 Lehigh
39 34 Marissa Polk, Jr 23:11 6:14 Robert Morris
40 35 Courtney Werner, Sr 23:16 6:15 Bloomsburg
41 36 Megan Knoblock, Fr 23:20 6:16 Towson
42 Shannon Nelson, Jr 23:21 6:17 Lehigh
43 37 Kelsey Langton, Jr 23:25 6:17 James Madison
44 38 Ciara Curley-Poppe, Sr 23:25 6:18 Detroit Mercy
45 39 Kara Bucaro, Jr 23:27 6:18 Towson
46 40 Allison Pettit, Sr 23:30 6:19 West Virginia
47 41 Kacie Erb, Fr 23:31 6:19 Robert Morris
48 Sarah McCauley, So 23:33 6:20 West Virginia
49 Allison Huschke, Fr 23:34 6:20 James Madison
50 42 Sara Taylor, Jr 23:37 6:21 Detroit Mercy
51 Lydia Martinelli, Jr 23:39 6:21 West Virginia
52 43 Feleisha Wright, Sr 23:43 6:22 St. Francis (Pa )
53 44 Devon Sutton, Fr 23:43 6:22 Detroit Mercy
54 Kathleen Stewart, So 23:46 6:23 James Madison
55 45 Gwenn Porter, Sr 23:47 6:24 Penn State
56 Laura Dobbs, So 23:49 6:24 James Madison
57 46 Bridget McDermott, Sr 24:03 6:28 Bloomsburg
58 Arielle Weiner, So 24:09 6:29 Lehigh
59 47 Samantha Zakalowski, Fr 24:11 6:30 Detroit Mercy
60 48 Madeline Berry, Fr 24:14 6:31 St. Francis (Pa )
61 49 Colleen Kelly, Sr 24:17 6:31 St. Francis (Pa )
62 Chelsea Jarvis, Sr 24:20 6:32 West Virginia
63 50 Michelle Vanagas, Fr 24:24 6:33 Towson
64 51 Brianna Iannarelli, Jr 24:25 6:34 Robert Morris
65 52 Brittany Shay, So 24:28 6:35 Robert Morris
66 53 Teresa Ortiz, Fr 24:29 6:35 Bloomsburg
67 54 Zeinab Baydoun, Jr 24:29 6:35 Detroit Mercy
68 55 Kristin Mathis, Sr 24:31 6:35 Hofstra
69 Maria Snyder, Fr 24:33 6:36 James Madison
70 Erin Lopresti, Jr 24:33 6:36 James Madison
71 56 Eva Holtermann, Jr 24:35 6:36 Hofstra
72 57 Kate Dodds, So 24:37 6:37 Bloomsburg
73 58 Alexis Ebersole, Jr 24:37 6:37 Robert Morris
74 59 Brittney Towner, Sr 24:38 6:37 Hofstra
75 60 Madison Fiaschetti, Fr 24:43 6:39 St. Francis (Pa )
76 61 Karen Cohen, So 24:45 6:39 Towson
77 62 Alley Zielinski, Jr 24:56 6:42 Robert Morris
78 63 Bethann Ilgenfritz, Fr 25:01 6:43 Towson
79 64 Keelan McDonald, Fr 25:13 6:47 Bloomsburg
80 65 Rebecca Johnson, Fr 25:15 6:47 St. Francis (Pa )
81 Carolyn Payne, Sr 25:17 6:48 James Madison
82 66 Victoria Eger, Sr 25:26 6:50 Detroit Mercy
83 Melanie Hanover, Fr 25:27 6:50 Bloomsburg
84 Katie Brendli, Fr 25:27 6:50 James Madison
85 Jessica Quesenberry, Fr 25:31 6:52 Bloomsburg
86 67 Lisa Eberwein, So 25:38 6:53 Hofstra
87 Leslie Miles, Sr 25:39 6:53 Towson
88 Kelsey Kollar, So 25:43 6:55 Towson
89 Zoie Cleary, Fr 26:11 7:02 Bloomsburg
90 Amber Csrenko, Fr 26:18 7:04 Bloomsburg
91 Jacqueline Mazer, So 26:24 7:06 Towson
92 68 Jacklyn McKnight, Sr 26:34 7:08 Hofstra
93 69 Sara Vallelunga, So 26:49 7:12 St. Francis (Pa )
94 Erika Maxson, Fr 26:58 7:15 Bloomsburg
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·75411 views
|